Academic Accolades

2016-2017 First Semester Principal's List

Alexandra Acevedo
Katie Alexander
Faith Apperson
Corinne Baroni
Paige Bogard
Caitlin Cain
Darby Carr
Kealey Cate
Nicole Chandonnet
Katie Collins
Lauren Collins
Zoe Dongas
Molly Dortch
Kate Dortch
Kennedi Fitts

Ann Marie Galassini
Sissy Gaston
Yom Gonzalez
Cecilia Green
Olivia Grytza
Miranda Hall
Penelope Herrero-Marques
Daisy Hollifield
Ragan Hummel
Catherine Johnson
McClain Jung
Kate Kemp
Aubrey Leersnyder
Becca Link
Cally Link

Danielle Meacham
Salem Murray
Erin Neilsen
Bella Parlette
Shelby Parton
Clare Peters
Grace Regnier
Sophie Rowlett
Cameron Sheppard
Clare Smith
Rose Tarwater
Jule Voss
Corinne Wehby
Jayla Williams-Ridley
Christian Wiser

2016-2017 First Semester Honor Roll

Ellie Aaron
Imaru Agholor
Ava Albamont
Talah Allos
Helen Anderson
Katherine Armero
Sydney Arms
Sydney Baird
Isabella Blackburn
Bailey Blackford
Claire Bohman
Cosette Bolt
Brette Bostelman
Caroline Boult
Anna Bowman
Teesha Brown
Kate Bulow
Elise Carter
Tehyah Carver
Virginia Cheij
Abigail Coleman
Kaylee Contreras
Madeline Coode
Katie Corkum
Julia Cragon
Lashia Cross
Nia Curry
Jessie Dicker
Chelsea Dongas
Elise Driver
Addison Dunn
Avery Dunn
Ava Durelli
Elise Durelli
Kaitlyn Fair
Emily Fair
Karoline Feldman
Caroline Finger
Katy Fleckenstein
Sarah Grace Forrest

Gracey Gallagher
Corinne Gerhold
Adrianne Glover
Giselle Gonzalez
Cate Goodrum
Evelyn Goodwin
Emma Graham
Katherine Guzman
Kaitlin Hall
Margaret Hallock
Mariam Hawaz
Grace Heller
Karla Hernandez
Blaine Howard
Elizabeth Huffman
Lily Huseby
Mia Jones
Lilli Jordan
Brianne Kendall
Lizzie Kimbrough
Millie Kohl
Eva Leersnyder
Jaden Limbaugh
Holly McClure
Olivia McClure
Josie McCullars
Meg McGee
Eile McGinn
Elizabeth McPeak
Harriet McSurdy
Anna Grace Miller
Kate Montana
Shelby Mryncza
Amy Nguyen
Gracie O'Brien
Allison Owen
Kennedy Palmer
Adreanna Parlette
Catherine Parsons
Elly Pease

Addie Perkerson
Allie Perkerson
Gaby Portillo
Zoe Potter
Isabella Presler
Madeline Quinby
Emma Ramming
Anna Regnier
Taylor Roach
Rosie Robinson
Liz Rohricht
Marianna Rollins
Micaela Rucker
Caitrin Salem
Valeria Santos
Tess Scherrer
Shannon Schrenger
Juliette Sechrist
Jill Shaw
Hannah Sizemore
Lizzy Sturgeon
Kate Sullivan
Lucy Tanner
Abby Tarquinio
Evie Taylor
Keely Thornton
Anna Truss
Mary Grace Urbanczyk
Gisella Urciuoli
Emily Vick
Emily Wallace
Mary Margaret Warren
Lauren Watkins
Claire Wehby
Meghan Whitney
Mary Kathryn Wirth
Arin Wyttenbach
Ellie Yarbrough
Ansley Young
Katherine Zerit

 

2017 National Merit Scholarship Semifinalist

 

Senior Katie Corkum was named a National Merit Semifinalist. This distinction allows Corkum to continue in the competition for National Merit Scholarships worth nearly $32 million. The nationwide pool of semifinalists, representing less than one percent of U.S. high school seniors, includes the highest-scoring entrants from each state. 

2017 National Merit Scholarship Commended Student

    

Senior Katie Collins has been named a Commended Student in the 2017 National Merit Scholarship Program. Commended Students placed among the top 5 percent of more than 1.6 million students who entered the 2017 competition. 

St. Cecilia Academy    |    4210 Harding Pike    |    Nashville, TN 37205    |    (615) 298-4525    |    info@stcecilia.edu
powered by finalsite